Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Scope of the personal data protection policy

This personal data protection policy covers any data processing that may occur when interacting with TOT COMERCIAL SA, when browsing or interacting with any of our web pages or social networks in which we may have a presence (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram , etc.). At the end of this document, special information is specified in the case of the use of social networks. It will also apply to any internal company procedure that requires data collection, whether in paper forms or any other system.

In any of these media, you can consult information and, in some cases, fill out forms, answer surveys, participate in contests, make inquiries, send photographs, make comments, etc. and, therefore, provide us with personal data information. All treatments are subject to our privacy policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights We inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed by TOT COMERCIAL SA, with CIF: A25031154, registered office at Partida Horta d'Amunt, s / n - Apdo. de Correos nº 149, 25600 BALAGUER (Lleida). Tel .: +34 973 451 072 · Mail: gespasa@gespasa.es

What Personal Data is collected and its purpose?

We detail the data, different treatments that we carry out of personal data:

Treatment Customers
Purpose Provision of contracted services
Data category Customers
Data Identifying data: name, surname, NIF, address, mail, telephone number, town
Financial data: bank account
Legitimation Contractual relationship
Recipients Those provided by Law. If there is any other communication, it would be with the explicit consent that could be revoked at any time.
Conservation Following the guidelines of the current tax law
International transfers International data transfers are not foreseen.
Treatment Support request
Purpose Respond to service requests received by the technical service
Data category Customers of the company and other entities that have our equipment installed
Data Identifying data: name, surname, NIF, address, mail, telephone number, town
Legitimation Your own request for information
Recipients They are not planned.
Conservation Once the service is finished, your data will be deleted.
International transfers International data transfers are not foreseen.
Treatment Information request
Purpose Attend to requests for information that are received through the web or by any other means
Data category People who contact
Data Identifying data: name, surname, NIF, address, mail, telephone number, town
Legitimation Your own request for information
Recipients They are not planned.
Conservation Once the service is finished, your data will be deleted.
International transfers International data transfers are not foreseen.
Treatment Commercial information
Purpose Sending commercial information by any system allowed by current technology
Data category Current and potential customers
Data Identifying data: name, surname, NIF, address, mail, telephone number, town
Legitimation Your consent that can be revoked at any time.
Recipients They are not planned.
Conservation They will be kept as long as you do not revoke your consent.
International transfers International data transfers are not foreseen.
Treatment Employment agency
Purpose Access the job offers that are considered appropriate to your profile and participate in the company's selection processes
Data category People who want to work in our company
Data Identifying data: name, surname, NIF, address, mail, telephone number, town
Personal data: occupation and social data
Legitimation Your own request and consent
Recipients They will be transferred to third parties with the explicit consent of the interested parties.
Conservation If the data does not fit the profile, it will be deleted in 15 days and it does fit, one year.
International transfers International data transfers are not foreseen.
Treatment Video surveillance  of facilities
Purpose Guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities
Data category Workers, customers and people who access the facilities
Data Images
Legitimation Article 6.1.e of the RGPD fulfillment of a mission of public interest
Recipients Security Forces and Bodies, Courts and Tribunals
Conservation One month, except for communications to the competent authorities
International transfers International data transfers are not foreseen.

Posting photos or videos on the website or on social media

For the publication of photos or videos of our workers, customers, users or minors on the web or social networks, as well as to collect data to carry out a contest or treat any other personal data, we previously obtain the prior, explicit, indisputable consent of the owner that, in the case of children under 14 years of age, it is granted by the parents or legal guardians.

The treatment of these photos abides by the principle of proportionality, that is, they are only treated strictly for the purpose for which the consent has been given.

Irrelevant data

TOT COMERCIAL SA warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must at all times keep in mind that they can only provide personal data corresponding to their own identity and that they are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true.

Who will we communicate your data to?

TOT COMERCIAL SA will only transfer your data in those services in which it is indicated and in the cases provided by law.
International transfers of your personal data will not be made.

In the case of social networks, all the information and content published by the user will be the object of communication and shared with the rest of the users who consult this social network, due to the own nature of the service.

Security measures

TOT COMERCIAL SA ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and therefore essential security measures have been adopted to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access and thus guarantee its integrity and security.

The User undertakes to make diligent use and not to make their username and password available to third parties, and they also undertake to make their available to TOT COMERCIAL SA any theft, loss or risk of third-party access to their username.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

Right Content Service channel
Access You can consult the personal data managed by TOT COMERCIAL SA. lopd@gespasa.es
Rectification You can modify your personal data when they are inaccurate.
Deletion  You can request the deletion of your personal data.
Opposition You can request that your personal data not be processed.
Treatment limitation

You can ask for your data treatment limitation in the following cases:

  • While the challenge to the accuracy of your data is being verified
  • When TOT COMERCIAL SA does not need to process your data, but you need it for the exercise or defense of claims.
Portability You will be able to receive in electronic format the data that you have provided us in electronic format.  
If you consider that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).
To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of your ID or document proving your identity.
The exercise of your rights is free.

Social media

The operation of social networks is not under the control of TOT COMERCIAL SA and, therefore, the information published will be shared by all users who consult it. Likewise, these networks allow interaction with other users and, therefore, some premises that you must take into account are detailed below.

The purpose of using social networks is to give visibility and dissemination of the products developed by TOT COMERCIAL SA.

In principle, the same data protection policy specified in this document applies, regarding the collection, processing and transfer of data.

The user must commit to:

  • Do not publish information that does not meet the requirements of truthfulness, public interest and respect for the dignity of people. In particular, the user will have to avoid any conduct that may violate the principle of non-discrimination for reasons of sex, race, religion, ideology or any other personal or social circumstance and against privacy, honor and self-image, being the final responsible for the veracity and legality of the content you publish.
  • Do not record or publish images, videos or any other type of record without the consent of those affected.

TOT COMERCIAL SA does not identify itself with the opinions expressed by others or with the ideology of the profiles with which it has friendship in any social network.

TOT COMERCIAL SA reserves the right to eliminate from its social networks any information published by others that violates the law, encourages them to do so or contains messages that violate the dignity of people or institutions, as well as to block or report the profile author of these messages.

Recommendations to users:

  • Review and read the general conditions of use and the privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration.
  • Learn about the configuration and usage possibilities that the network offers.
  • Properly configure the degree of privacy of the user profile on the social network.
  • Do not post excessive information about your personal and family life.
  • Be careful with the publication of audiovisual content and graphics on your profile, especially if images related to third parties are hosted.
  • Do not offer third party data without their prior consent.

The social networks managed by TOT COMERCIAL SA are:

Social Media Address
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/GESPASAFluidTechnology
Twitter https://twitter.com/GespasaFluidTec
Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/totcomercial/mycompany/?viewAsMember=true
Youtube https://www.youtube.com/user/InfoGespasa
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/gespasa_equipments/?hl=es